Optical fiber integrated access device _ integrated optical transceiver _32 channels telephone_ZMUX-300 - YinXun
Specialized in communication transmission,20yrs of experience with brand
Language: 中文 中文 Specialized in communication transmission,20yrs of experience with brand English
Position:Home > Products > Compact type access series > ZMUX-300
Products
Contact Us
Yinxun Tech
Hotline: +86-20-38288948
+86-20-38288649
+86-20-38288949
Fax: +86-20-38288349
Technical: +86-13828474088
+86-13538862002
E-Mail: Market@gzyinxun.com
After-Sales: 售前客服QQ
售前客服QQ
Pre-Sales: 售后客服QQ
News
Compact type access series
Optical fiber integrated access device _ integrated optical transceiver _32 channels telephone_ZMUX-300

ZMUX-300

Multi-service Fiber Optic Multiplexer(32channels)

    ZMUX-300 is a PDH optical transceiver and PCM equipment integrated optical fiber integrated access equipment, mainly to complete the telephone, audio, data, images, E1 signal and other integrated business access, through the multiplexed into a road optical signal transmission, Integrated business signal point - to - point communication function.

Network Diagram

ZMUX-300 Network Diagram

Product Overview

ZMUX-300 Multiplexer(32channels)is self-R&D producted by Guangzhou Yinxun Comm.Tech.Co.,ltd.

ZMUX-300design as 19 inch 1U high chassis (mounted on 19 inch cabinet), weight is 4.5KG, 480mm (wide) x 44mm (high) * 210mm (deep). Equipment provide 1 channel optical interface (optical fiber transmission channel interface),Optional: 2 channels shared 100M Ethernet interface (100M sharing bandwidth), 8* E1 interface (2M interface), 1~32 business interface (voice, audio, data).

ZMUX-300 support video, image, voice, audio, data and other integrated services access, user service chaged into light signals transmissed to the end. through fiber optic point-to-point.

cc300.jpg

ZMUX-300 diagram

Interface NO.Interface NameInstruction
Link interface1 channle fiber interface, optional: single or daul fiber, single-mode or multimode, SC or FC, 40km or 80km or 100km.
User interface100M Ethernet interface (optional, 2channels 100M sharing bandwidth)
User interface2*4 E1 interface (optional, 2M interface)
User interface16 channels general service interface (optional: voice calls, 2/4W audio, 2/4W E&M, RS232/422/485 and other modules)
User interface16 channels service interface (1 RJ45 with 2 interface, optional: voice calls, 2/4W audio, RS232/422/485 and other modules)
Power supply interface and Switch-48V DC power supply plug (green), power switch (red).
Ground terminalThe equipment grounding
System indicatorEquipment alarm indicator lights, running lights.

Features

Functions with PDH Optical line terminal and PCM access equipment.

1 channle fiber interface, standard: daul fiber /FC/40km (single fiber / daul fiber / single mode, multimode, single mode / SC/FC, 40km/80km/100km optional). 

Modular design, single card module, the motherboard integrated 1 10/100Base_T Ethernet module slots, 2 4*E1 module slot, 32 slot64K general business (Phone, audio, EM, 232/422/485 etc.) 

Support for automatic telephone, magneto telephone, telephone hotline, 2/4W audio, 2/4W EM, RS232, RS422, synchronous / asynchronous RS485, V.21/V.22, V.24, V.35, 10Base-T, Ethernet and other 20 kinds of business module. 

Single power supply, built-in -48VDC power supply (optional 220VAC).
Used in electric power, civil aviation, government, army, police, coast radio station, oil field, coal mine, telecommunications, banking, enterprise group industry network based on fiber channel, which can be used for communication environment that terminal communication network station, node or point to point.

    Related Products
    Customer service
    Customer service
    Counseling E-mail
    Counseling WhatsApp
    Counseling hotline
    +86-15818173478
    Skype:
    WeChat:
    WeChat QR code