Optical line terminal for Multi service_Integrated service optical transceiver_ZMUX-3032 - YinXun
Specialized in communication transmission,20yrs of experience with brand
Language: 中文 中文 Specialized in communication transmission,20yrs of experience with brand English
Position:Home > Products > Compact type access series > ZMUX-3032
Products
Contact Us
Yinxun Tech
Hotline: +86-20-38288948
+86-20-38288649
+86-20-38288949
Fax: +86-20-38288349
Technical: +86-13828474088
+86-13538862002
E-Mail: Market@gzyinxun.com
After-Sales: 售前客服QQ
售前客服QQ
Pre-Sales: 售后客服QQ
News
Compact type access series
Optical line terminal for Multi service_Integrated service optical transceiver_ZMUX-3032

ZMUX-3032

Optical line terminal for Multi service

     ZMUX-3032 design as modular, provides 30 channels general module slots and 1channel Ethernet slot, 1 pieces of module corresponding to the 1 channel user interface, independent of each other, the fault will not affect each other, higher safety, capacity expansion is very convenient.

Product Overview

ZMUX-3032 design as modular, provides 30 channels general module slots and 1channel Ethernet slot, 1 pieces of module corresponding to the 1 channel user interface, independent of each other, the fault will not affect each other, higher safety, capacity expansion is very convenient.

ZMUX-3032 support module mixed interpolation, it can be inserted according to user’s needs and support more than 30 kinds of module module.The back of the device provides 30 RJ45 user interface and 1 Ethernet port, installation, maintenance is very convenient.

ZMUX-3032 provides 1 channel fiber link interface, point-to-point transmission, especially suitable for optical fiber transmission system in a variety of different types of business. The equipment design for 1U high rack, small occupied space, transmission performance is stable and reliable, it has been widely used in civil aviation airport, electric power, coal, petroleum, chemical industry, military, government and private communication system.Device is pluged and play, doesn't need any debugging.It has complete state indicating lamp, can display the running status of equipment or failure to reason correctly intuitive, management and maintenance is very convenient.

7-13_001.jpg

ZMUX-3032 diagram

Interface NO. Interface Name Instruction
Link interface

1 channle fiber interface, optional: single or daul fiber, single-mode or multimode, SC or FC, 40km or 80km or 100km.

User interface 30channels are universal service interface (Compatible: voice calls, 4W audio, RS232,) 1 channel 10Base-T Ethernet interface (10M bandwidth).
Ethernet interface 1 channel 10M Ethernet interface
System indicator Equipment alarm indicator lights, running lights.
Power supply interface -48V DC power supply plug (green)
Switch power switch (red).
Ground terminal Equipment grounding

Features

Support 1 channle fiber interface, standard: daul fiber /FC/40km (single fiber / daul fiber / single mode, multimode, single mode / SC/FC, 40km/80km/100km optional).

Design for modular, single card module, the motherboard integrated 30 universal service slot (telephone, audio, EM, 232/422/485), 1 *10Base-T Ethernet slot.

Support for automatic telephone, magneto telephone, telephone hotline, 2/4W audio, 2/4W EM, RS232, RS422, synchronous / asynchronous RS485, V.21/V.22, V.24, V.35, 10Base-T, Ethernet and other 20 kinds of business module.

Provide 30 channels RJ45 ports and 1 channel Ethernet ports, 1 RJ45 corresponding to 1 user interface, installation, maintenance is very convenient;

Provide two power input 1+1 protection.

Perfect Equipment alarm functions, support equipment self loop testing.

Applicable to civil aviation, government, army, police, coast radio station, oil field, group enterprises and other industries based on the point to point network cable.

    Related Products
    Customer service
    Customer service
    Counseling E-mail
    Counseling WhatsApp
    Counseling hotline
    +86-15818173478
    Skype:
    WeChat:
    WeChat QR code