Specialized in communication transmission,20yrs of experience with brand
Language: 中文 中文 Specialized in communication transmission,20yrs of experience with brand English
Position:Home > Products > Compact type access series > ZMUX-08S
Products
Contact Us
Yinxun Tech
Hotline: +86-20-38288948
+86-20-38288649
+86-20-38288949
Fax: +86-20-38288349
Technical: +86-13828474088
+86-13538862002
E-Mail: Market@gzyinxun.com
After-Sales: 售前客服QQ
售前客服QQ
Pre-Sales: 售后客服QQ
News
Compact type access series
Mini Optical Transceiverl_ZMUX-08S

ZMUX-08S

Mini Optical Transceiver

   ZMUX-08S is a desktop mini type telephone Optical Transceiver. It with 8 interfaces + 1 Ethernet port,which over 1 line fiber to transmit data,voice etc. (FXS,FXO,HOT etc)

Product description

ZMUX-08S is a interface module design, flexible configuration according to client’s requirement. It has 8 cards, each one is a single & individual card. The device is mini size,small body,1U height, easy to install and maintain. It is with indicator,which show the operating status of the equipment.

zhishi002.jpg

A diagram of ZMUX-08S


Interface NO.Interface NameInstruction
Link interface1 channle fiber interface, optional: single or daul fiber, single-mode or multimode, SC or FC, 40km or 80km or 100km.
User interface8 channels user interface, designed as modular.It can be inserted according to application .(voice calls, 4W audio, RS232,etc)
User interface1 channel 10M Ethernet interface (Optional, modular)
indicatorEquipment alarm indicator lights, running lights.
Power supply interface-48V DC power supply plug (green), power switch (red).
SwitchThe power switch


Features

* 1-8 service interfaces,1 module corresponding to 1 channel user interface, customize client’s requirements

* support FXO/FXS/HOT/MAG/4WEM/2WEM/ G.703 /RS232/ RS422/ RS485/Ethernet/ V.21 etc.

* fiber link interface

* SC/FC connector

* Single mode/Multi-mode

* transmitting distance:0-100KM

* fit to place in 19inch standard cabinet

* flexible configuration and expansion

* alarm function, support self loop testing

* AC220V/DC-48V/AC220V+DC-48V


Network Diagram

ZMUX-08S_Network Diagram.png

ZMUX-08S is self-R&D producted by Yinxun, and we have exported a lot to overseas. It is simple,stable and reliable to use. We support ODM, OEM, as well as technical cooperation.

    Related Products
    Customer service
    Customer service
    Counseling E-mail
    Counseling WhatsApp
    Counseling hotline
    +86-15818173478
    Skype:
    WeChat:
    WeChat QR code